CE Ferulic
Skinceuticals Alternative

BBBOnLine Reliability Seal

Home    About Faitox-25    About SynoviaLabs    FAQ    Before and After   Contact Us
Buy Now!

 CE Ferulic

 

Order by Phone
1-888-508-4510

 
CE Ferulic by SynoviaLabs

  

 

Vitamin C Ester and a better Vitamin E with Ferulic acid
CE Ferulic is a lightweight, greaseless, fragrance free, premium antioxidant solution containing high quality powerful free-radical scavengers and natural collagen protectors.

Benefits of Synovialabs CE Ferulic:
Regular use of CE Ferulic will reduce fine lines, wrinkles, age spots and sagging skin Helps to increase the elasticity and resilience of the skin Repairs UV-induced skin damage and skin aging Stimulates collagen and elastin production.

 

SAVE $30.00 off $109.00 list price
One 2 oz. bottle of CE Ferulic
Your price
$89.00   
Includes FREE shipping.
Add to Cart

SAVE $89.00 off $238.00 list price
Two 2 oz. bottles of CE Ferulic
Your price
$149.00   
Includes FREE shipping.
Add to Cart

 

SAVE $168.00 off $357.00 list price
Three
2 oz. bottles of
CE Ferulic
Your price $189.00    Includes FREE shipping
Add to Cart

Other Products




"We use Synovialabs products in our spa because they are greaseless and produce results." Beki Fematrin, Wellness Spa, Santa Monica, CA

What makes our CE Ferulic serum better?

Synovialabs CE Ferulic serum is made with Ascorbyl Palmitate (Vitamin C Ester). Vitamin C Ester is made of  L-ascorbic acid joined with a fatty acid creating an ester bond. Our Vitamin C Ester stimulates collagen production plus it is fat-soluble, making it stable, non-acidic, completely nonirritating to the skin and offers maximum protection against free radicals at the precise spot that they do the most damage; the outside of the cell.

The Vitamin C Ester in CE Ferulic also displays greater antioxidant activity in the skin cells than ascorbic acid does, and performs this vital task at lower doses. In fact, compared with ascorbic acid, Vitamin C Ester delivers 8 times higher levels of Vitamin C activity (Source: Journal of Cosmetic Science, January-February 2004, pages 1-12).

CE Ferulic Vitamin C Ester is more stable in topical solutions than its water-soluble cousin, Ascorbic Acid. This allows our Vitamin C Ester in CE Ferulic to maintain its efficacy while it delivers its incomparable benefits. Also, our fat soluble Vitamin C Ester in CE Ferulic will not produce the negative rash reactions that occur when products containing water-soluble ascorbic acid are applied to the skin.

                                                     Benefits of Vitamin C Ester in CE Ferulic:
                                          Delivers 8 times higher levels of Vitamin C than regular Vitamin C
                                          It is more stable in topical solutions than regular Vitamin C
                                          Can be used by those with sensitive skin
                                                    
It is stored in cell membranes until needed by the skin

                                                     It manufactures collagen and elastin
                                                     Reverses loss
of anatomical position (sagging, drooping muscles)

 

Our Vitamin E - Tocotrienol

Synovialabs CE Ferulic serum uses Vitamin E in the form of Tocotrienol which is 40 times stronger and more effective at repairing skin damage than traditional Tocopherol Vitamin E (Source: Journal of Nutrition, February 2001, pages 369-373).

Synovialabs CE Ferulic Vitamin E from Tocotrienol is an active ingredient that has free radical scavenging, moisturizing, anti-inflammatory, and antioxidant properties.

 

                                                        Benefits of Tocotrienol Vitamin E in CE Ferulic:
                                                        Helps protect the cellular
membrane from free radical damage
                                             Improves the skin's water binding abilities (retains moisture)
                                             Excellent anti-inflammatory properties (reduces wrinkles)

                                                        Moisturizes
the skin from within
                                                        Enhances
skin smoothness
                                             Inside/outside approach to strengthen the skin

 

Ferulic Acid

Synovialabs ferulic acid in CE Ferulic is obtained from the leaves and seeds of many plants, but especially from cereals such as brown rice, whole wheat and oats. Ferulic acid is also present in coffee, apple, artichoke, peanut, orange and pineapple.

 Ferulic acid is an antioxidant — but it is an unusually good one. It is especially good at neutralizing the free radicals known as ‘super oxide’, ‘hydroxyl radical’, and ‘nitric oxide’. It also acts synergistically with our Vitamin C and E giving them extra potency. In addition, Ferulic acid can be activated to even higher antioxidant activity by exposure to UV light, suggesting that it might help to protect skin from sun damage.

                                                          Benefits of Ferulic acid in CE Ferulic:
                                              Suppresses radiation-induced oxidative reactions
                                              Acts synergistically with Vitamin C and E, improving their potency
                                              Excellent anti-inflammatory properties
                                              Easily absorbed by the skin
                                              Repairs sun damaged skin

 


Apply to face

Apply to neck

Apply to hands

 

The other ingredients in CE Ferulic

Vegetal Squalane - Our Squalane is made from the deodorization (the act of depriving odor) distillates obtained from the unsaponifiable fraction (the components of an oil that do not turn into fat) of olive oil. Because of its “light as water” consistency, it is absorbed quickly and deeply into the skin with no oily film. Because Squalane is a natural component of the human sebum, it penetrates the skin at 2 millimeters per second and an excellent vehicle to deliver the active ingredients in CE Ferulic.

Vegetal glycerin - It moisturizes and has emollient and lubricating properties that actually attract moisture from surrounding sources.  Our vegetal glycerin is derived from palm oil and it is 100% pure and we use it as a substitute for alcohol. It can also help to soften and soothe the skin and assists the outer epidermis in retaining moisture.

Lauric acid - A natural emulsifier that is extracted from coconut oil. We use it to emulsify and to infuse the ingredients in CE Ferulic.

Hyaluronic acid  - Hyaluronic acid moisturizes skin from the inside out, smoothing out wrinkles in the process. HA acts as an internal cosmetic to hydrate the skin. Hyaluronic acid binds 1,000 times its weight in water, adding to the buoyancy of the dermis and disappearance of fine lines and wrinkles.

Panthenol - Panthenol is a non-irritating form of Vitamin B that is derived from plants. When it is applied to your skin, it penetrates into lower skin layers, gets absorbed into your skin cells and turns into pantothenic acid (commonly known as Vitamin B5). Because Panthenol is absorbed deeply into the skin, it adds essential moisture and has a desirable plumping effect.

Total ingredients: Water, squalane, ascorbyl palmitate, vegetal glycerin, lauric acid, tocotrienol, ferulic acid, hyaluronic acid, panthenol.

 

for information on Prevage®, Prevage® MD or Idebenone, click here